The abstracts were marked by the Abstract marking Panel selected by the programme Organising Committee

ECE 2010 Programme Organising Committee

Maria Alevizaki Chair

Members

Wiebke Arlt

Sophie Christin-Maitre

Sabine Costagliola

Leo Dunkel

Gianni Forti

Lorenz Hofbauer

Barbara Jarzab

Ilze Konrade

Michal Kršek

Peter Laurberg

Josef Marek

Christoph Meier

Vera Popovic-Brkic

Ake Sjoholm

Christian Strasburger

Manuel Tena-Sempere

Peter Trainer

Wilmar Wiersinga

Abstract Marking Panel

J Achermann UK

M Alevizaki Greece

W Arlt UK

M Bolanowski Poland

F Borson-Chazot France

E Brzeziańska Poland

J Cap Czech Republic

J-C Carel France

O Chabre France

P Chambon France

S Christin-Maitre France

B Corvilain Belgium

S Costagliola Belgium

A De Leener Belgium

L Dunkel Finland

S Ferrari Switzerland

G Forti Italy

Z Frysak Czech Republic

A-P Gimenez-Roqueplo France

A Gomez Spain

L Groussin France

N Hanley UK

M Holzenberger France

J Horacek Czech Republic

B Jarzab Poland

R Junik Poland

B Jurecka-Lubieniecka Poland

J Karmisholt Denmark

V Kerlan France

J C King Spain

I Konrade Latvia

M Kraenzlin Switzerland

J P Kroustrup Denmark

M Krsek Czech Republic

K Kula Poland

K Łącka Poland

I Lazurova Slovakia

Y Le Bouc France

H Lefebvre France

A Lejnieks Latvia

M Lopez Spain

A Macke-Nauman Poland

A Mantel France

J Marek Czech Republic

C Meier Switzerland

G Melen-Mucha Poland

A Milewicz Poland

E Nagy Hungary

J H Nielsen Denmark

I Niki Japan

R Nogueiras Spain

H Peltoketo UK

V Popovic Serbia

B Portha France

M Poutanen Finland

F Pralong Switzerland

M Puzianowska-Kuźnicka Poland

E Rajpert-De Meyts Denmark

G Raverot France

E Renstrom Sweden

N Rives France

P Rodien France

Marek Ruchala Poland

J-P Siffroi France

A Sjoholm Sweden

N Skakkebaek Denmark

O Soder Sweden

C Sultan France

A Tabarin France

M Tena-Sempera Spain

J Toppari Finland

P Trainer UK

P Vestergaard Denmark

J Vrbikova Czech Republic

A Waligórska Poland

W Wiersinga Netherlands

J Young France