The abstracts were marked by the Abstract marking Panel selected by the programme Organising Committee

ICE/ECE 2012 Programme Organising Committee

Martin Reincke, Germany Chair

Members

Fahmy Amara

Ching-Chung Chang

Cheri Deal

Andrea Dunaif

Hiroshi Ito

Henry Kronenberg

Mark Mclean

Ambrish Mithal

Maria Alevizaki

Jens Bollerslev

Philippe Bouchard

Justo P Castaño

Sevim Gullu

Jean-Mark Kaufman

Valdis Pirags

Hans Romijn

Christian Strasburger

Jeremy Tomlinson

Peter Trainer

Raimo Voutilainen

Abstract Marking Panel

A Abdel-Rahim Egypt

J Adamski Germany

M Alevizaki Greece

B Allolio Germany

F Amara Egypt

N Anderson USA

S Arver Sweden

S N Assaad Egypt

C Badiu Romania

L Bartalena Italy

E Baudin France

A Beckers Belgium

X Bertagna France

F Beuschlein Germany

N Biermasz The Netherlands

K Boelaert UK

J Bollerslev Norway

G Borretta Italy

F Borson-Chazot france

M Boscaro Italy

P Bouchard France

R Bouillon Belgium

P Bouloux UK

J Bourguignon Belgium

N Bratina Slovenia

A Brinkmann The Netherlands

K Brixen Denmark

J Brtko Slovak Republic

M Burt Australia

C G Caputo Italy

J Castano Spain

M Castellano Italy

P Chanson France

S Christin-Maitre France

P Clayton UK

H Cohen USA

M Cooper UK

G Corona Italy

M Dattani UK

C Daumerie Belgium

C De Block Belgium

A Dunaif USA

E Duncan Australia

L Duntas Greece

R Elisei Italy

T Erbas Turkey

M Erdogan Turkey

M Fassnacht Germany

R Feelders The Netherlands

U Feldt-Rasmussen Denmark

D Ferone Italy

C Follin Sweden

G Forti Italy

L Fugazzola Italy

A Giwercman Sweden

D Glintborg Denmark

D Grattan New Zealand

C Gravholt Denmark

A Grossman UK

S Gullu Turkey

A Gursoy Turkey

K Ho,Ken UK

I Huhtaniemi UK

E Husebye Norway

W Inder UK

G Johannsson Sweden

P Kadioglu Turkey

G Kaltsas Greece

J-M Kaufman The Netherlands

F Kelestimur Turkey

M Kiel USA

R Kineman USA

B Kudla Poland

A Lacroix France

N Lahlou France

N Lalic Serbia

S Lamberts The Netherlands

E Larger France

P Laurberg Denmark

I Lazurova Slovak Republic

L Leenhardt France

J Lenders The Netherlands

A Lewinski Medical University

P Lips The Netherlands

S Llahana UK

M Ludgate UK

R Luque Spain

M Mannelli Italy

F Mantero Italy

C Marcocci Italy

S Mariotti Italy

A Marland UK

M Massi Benedetti Italy

A McCormack Australia

M McLean Australia

A Milewicz Poland

S Minami, Japan

A Mithal India

J Mittag Sweden

E Montanya Spain

L Mosekilde Denmark

E Nieschlag Germany

G Opocher Italy

J O L Joergensen Denmark

R Paschke Germany

R Peeters The Netherlands

U Plöckinger Germany

T Poulsen Denmark

M Quinkler Germany

G Radetti Italy

D Ray UK

M Reincke The Netherlands

M Robledo Spain

C Rosak Germany

P Rotwein USA

M Sahin Turkey

P Santisteban Spain

H Schneider Germany

M Simoni Italy

M Skugor USA

U Smith Sweden

A Sonmez Turkey

B Staels France

G Stalla Germany

C Strasburger Germany

K Suminkova Czech Republic

A Tabarin France

T Temelkova-Kurktschiev Bulgaria

V Tillmann Estonia

J Tomlinson UK

J Toppari Finland

D Torpy Australia

V Toscano Italy

P Trainer UK

K Unluhizarci Turkey

B Vaidya UK

R Voutilainen Finland

S Webb Spain

W Wiersigna The Netherlands

J Wilding UK

G Williams UK

J-M Wit The Netherlands

B Yildiz Turkey

W Young USA

V Yumuk Turkey

L Zabuliene Lithuania

M C Zatelli Italy