The abstracts submitted were marked by the Abstract Marking panel selected by the Programme Committee

Programme Committee

C McCabe (Programme Secretary)

M Druce (Programme Co-ordinator)

C McArdle (Programme Co-ordinator)

Members

A Allahabadia

W Arlt

K Chapman

E Crowne

E Davies

C Duncan

W Farrell

S Orme

R Semple

A Toogood

J Wass

Abstract Marking Panel

J Ahlquist Southend

F Ahmed Glasgow

A Allahbadia Sheffield

B Allolio Germany

R Amin London

R Andrew Edinburgh

R Andrews Bristol

S Atkin Hull

S Aylwin London

J Ayuk Birmingham

L Bailey Liverpool

J Barth

A Bates Birmingham

P Belchetz

M Besser London

K Boelaert Birmingham

P Bouloux London

M Brada

N Bridges London

J Burrin London

P Carroll London

K Chapman Edinburgh

P Chapple London

K Chatterjee Cambridge

T Cheetham Newcastle-upon-Tyne

P Clark Birmingham

P Clayton Manchester

J Compston Cambridge

M Cooper Birmingham

S Cox Torquay

A Crown Brighton

M Dattani London

M DeBono Sheffield

W Dhillo London

K Docherty Abderdeen

W Drake London

C Duncan Edinburgh

R Eastell Sheffield

S Ellard

B Evans Cardiff

W Farrell Birmingham

D Flynt Glasgow

A Fowdon Cambridge

R Fowkes London

J Franklyn Birmingham

W Fraser Liverepool

M Freel Glasgow

N Gittoes Birmingham

H Gleeson Manchester

C Gregson Bristol

A Grossman London

M Gurnell Cambridge

J Ham Cardiff

P Hanson london

L Heisler Cambridge

T Howlett Leicester

S Hunter Belfast

A James Newcastle

C Johnston Watford

N Karavitaki Oxford

N Kieffer Leicester

P King London

J Kopchick USA

S Kumar Warwick

J Lau

G Lavery Birmingham

V Lawrence London

G Leese Dundee

M Levy Leicester

A Lopez Bernal Bristol

S MacKenzie Glasgow

C A McArdle Bristol

C McCabe Birmingham

A McNeilly Edinburgh

P McTernan Warwick

J Monson London

D Morris Ipswich

N Morton Edinburgh

J Munday Portsmouth

R Murray Leeds

J Newell-Price Sheffield

S Orme Leeds

K Owen Oxford

S Pearce Newcastle

P Pickett Shrewsbury

R Quinton Newcastle

S Razvi Gateshead

M Read Birmingham

A Rees Cardiff

P Saunders Edinburgh

P Selby Manchester

D Shapiro Glasgow

L Shepherd Birmingham

H Simpson Cambridge

V Smith Birmingham

P Squires Warwick

C Stewart Manchester

R Stimson Edinburgh

F Swords Norwich

G Tan Nottingham

T Tan London

N Taylor London

C Thirlwell London

T Toft Edinburgh

J Tomlinson Birmingham

A Toogood Birmingham

P Trainer Manchester

B Vaidya Exeter

J Valle Manchester

B Walker Edinburgh

E Ward Leeds

G Wark

J Wass Oxford

S Webb

J Webster Sheffield

T Weetman Sheffield

M Westwood Machester London