The abstracts were marked by the Abstract marking Panel selected by the programme Organising Committee

ECE 2013 Programme Organising Committee

Justo Castaño (Chair)

Members

Paolo Beck-Peccoz

Philippe Bouchard

Thierry Brue

Mark Cooper

Evanthia Diamanti-Kandarakis

Carlos Dieguez

Sevim Gullu

Ilpo Huhtaniemi

László Hunyady

Dragan D Micic

Kjell Öberg

Marija Pfeifer

Martin Reincke

Paula Soares

Anna Spada

A J van der Lely

Antonio Vidal-Puig

Maria C Zatelli

Abstract Marking Panel

B Abrahamsen Denmark

S Ali UK

B Altun Turkey

A Aranda Spain

G Ayvaz Turkey

P Beck-Peccoz Italy

N Biermasz NL

J Boren Sweden

H Boztepe Turkey

T Brue France

C Buchanen UK

M J Bugalha Portugal

J M Cameselle Spain

F Carrilho Portugal

D Carvalho Portugal

J Christiansen Denmark

P Clayton UK

M Cooper Australia

S R Cuenca Spain

O Deyneli Turkey

E Diamanti-Kandarakis Greece

C Dieguez Spain

S Djamjanovic Serbia

R Dullaart NL

T Erbas Turkey

M Erdogan Turkey

A Faggiano Italy

J-M Fernandez-Real Spain

C Follin Sweden

C Forsblom Finland

F Gatto Italy

N Gittoes UK

D Gogas Turkey

L Gomes Portugal

F Gracia-Navarro Spain

A Gurlek Turkey

A Gursoy Turkey

N Hamdy NL

T Hansen Denmark

A Hermus NL

S Herzig Germany

M Hewison USA

L Hofbauer Germany

E Hommel Denmark

I Huhtaniemi UK

J Jacome de Castro Portugal

J O Jorgensen Denmark

A Juul Denmark

N Karavitaki UK

M Keil USA

F Kelestimur Turkey

M Korbonits UK

R Laque Spain

P Lear UK

C Lemos Portugal

S Llahana UK

J Loma Portgual

J-M Lopes Portugal

M Lopez Spain

G Lvery UK

M Malagon Spain

M Melo Portugal

D Micic Serbia

J Mittag Sweden

M Monteiro Portugal

C Neves Portugal

E Nieschlag Germany

P Nilsson Sweden

K Noergaard Denmark

R Nogueiras Spain

A Norhammer Sweden

K Oberg Sweden

I Paiva Portugal

M Pfeifer Slovakia

D Pignatelli Italy

M Reincke Germany

L Rejnmark Denmark

S Rhodes USA

F Rodrigues Portugal

E Rodrigues Portugal

J Romijn NL

P Rossing Denmark

M Sahin Turkey

L Savendahl Sweden

L Sechi Italy

J Silva Nunes

P Soares Portugal

A Spada Italy

M R Stimson UK

A Tabarin France

M Tena-Sempere Spain

M Thedoropoulou Germany

M Tichomirowa Russia

J Tomlinson UK

J Toppari Finland

N B Tatunca

K Unluhizarci Turkey

A J van der Lely NL

J van Eck NL

A Vidal-Puig UK

T Vilsboell Denmark

S Virtue UK

J Visser NL

J-M Wit NL

P Yeoh UK

M Zatelli Italy

C Zillikens NL