The abstracts submitted were marked by the Abstract Marking panel selected by the Programme Committee

Programme Committee

C McCabe (Chair of the Programme)

M Druce (Programme Co-ordinator)

C McArdle (Programme Co-ordinator)

Members

A Toogood

A Logan

E Davies

G Lavery

J Davis

S Pearce

R Andrew

N Gittoes

W Farrell

Ni Kieffer

C Duncan

V Caberera-Sharpe

R Semple

L Crowne

Abstract Marking Panel

J Ahlquist Southend

A Allahbadia Sheffield

B Allolio Wurzburg, Germany

R Andrew Edinburgh

R Andrews Bristol

W Arlt Birmingham

S Atkin Hull

M Aye Hull

S Aylwin London

J Ayuk Birmingham

L Bailey Liverpool

J Barth Leeds

A Bates Birmingham

P Belchetz Wetherby

M Besser London

K Boelaert Birmingham

P Bouloux London

N Bridges London

T Carpenter Yale, USA

P Carroll London

K Chapman Edinburgh

K Chatterjee Cambridge

T Cheetham Newcastle

P Clayton Manchester

J Compston Cambridge

M Cooper Birmingham

S Cox South Devon

A Crown Brighton

M Dattani London

E Davies Glasgow

J Davis Manchester

C Dayan Cardiff

M DeBono Sheffield

W Dhillo London

K Docherty Abderdeen

W Drake London

M Druce London

C Duncan Edinburgh

B Evans Cardiff

W Farrell Birmingham

D Flynt Strathclyde

R Fowkes London

J Franklyn Birmingham

S Franks London

W Fraser Liverepool

M Freel Glasgow

N Gittoes Birmingham

H Gleeson Leicester

M Gurnell Cambridge

D Halsall Cambridge

P Hanson Newham

L Heisler Cambridge

S Hillier Edinburgh

M Holmes Edinburgh

J Howard London

T Howlett Leicester

S Hunter Belfast

A James Newcastle

C Johnston West Hertfordshire

K Jonas London

N Karavitaki Oxford

N Kieffer Leicester

P King London

S Kumar Warwick

G Lavery Birmingham

V Lawrence London

J Lenders Netherlands

A Levy Bristol

M Levy Leicester

A Lopez Bernal Bristol

S MacKenzie Glasgow

C A McArdle Bristol

P McTernan Warwick

D Morganstein London

D Morris Ipswich

J Munday Portsmouth

K Murphy London

R Murray Leeds

J Newell-Price Sheffield

S Orme Leeds

K Owen Oxford

S Pearce Newcastle

P Pickett Shrewsbury

R Quinton Newcastle

S Razvi Gateshead

M Read Birmingham

A Rees Cardiff

P Saunders Edinburgh

P Selby Manchester

D Shapiro Glasgow

L Shepherd Birmingham

C Shoulders London

H Simpson Cambridge

V Smith Birmingham

P Squires Warwick

C Stewart Liverpool

R Stimson Edinburgh

F Swords Norwich

T Tan London

C Thirlwell London

A Toft Edinburgh

J Tomlinson Birmingham

A Toogood Birmingham

P Trainer Manchester

B Vaidya Exeter

J Valle Manchester

M Vanderpump London

E Ward Leeds

G Wark Guildford

J Webster Sheffield

A Weetman Sheffield

M Westwood Machester