VOLUME EDITORS

The abstracts were marked by the Abstract Marking Panel selected by the Programme Organising Committee

ECE 2015 Programme Organising Committee

W Arlt Chair

J Visser Co-chair

F Beuschlein Co-chair

Members

P Beck-Peccoz

P Burman

J Christiansen

M Hewison

I Huhtaniemi

E Husebye

M Korbonits

M Laan

E Lalli

D Marks

J Mittag

M Niedziela

N Pitteloud

M Pfeifer

JA Romijn

R Ross

D Schulte

R Semple

M Sherlock

A Spada

M Tena-Sempere

C Thompson

Abstract Marking Panel

A Agha Ireland

M Alevizaki Greece

B Allolio Germany

J Argente Spain

G Assié France

S Babajko France

K Badenhoop Germany

D Bassett UK

E Baudin France

A Beckers Belgium

A Berruti Italy

J Bertherat France

B Bilinska Poland

M Bluher Germany

K Boelaert UK

A Boelen The Netherlands

R Bouillon Belgium

J-P Bourguignon Belgium

M L Brandi Italy

K Briot France

G Brunetti Italy

C Buchanan UK

J S Carroll UK

J Castano Spain

K Chatterjee UK

B Chini Italy

I Chiodini Italy

J Chowen Spain

T Coll UK

C Daousi UK

W de Herder Netherlands

E de Koning The Netherlands

R de Krijger The Netherlands

W Dhillo UK

G Di Dalmazi Germany

E Diamanti-Kandarakis Greece

F Dotta Italy

J Drouin Canada

L Duntas Greece

G Eisenhofer Germany

F Fallo Italy

P Farahani Canada

S Farooqi UK

M Fassnacht Germany

R Feelders The Netherlands

U Feldt-Rasmussen Denmark

F Flamant France

E Fliers The Netherlands

C Fluck Switzerland

S Franks UK

W Fraser UK

J Frystyk Denmark

R Gärtner Germany

A Gimenez-Roqueplo Spain

J Gomez-Ambrosi Spain

R Granata Italy

J Gromoll Germany

A Grossman UK

S Hahner Germany

R Hampl Czech Republic

S Herzig Germany

A Hoeflich Germany

C Hofig Sweden

J Hofland Netherlands

W Högler UK

P Igaz Hungary

S Inzucchi USA

E R Isenovic Serbia

M-L Jaffrain-Rea Italy

J Janssen Netherlands

C Jazdzewski Poland

D Jezova Slovakia

N Jørgensen Denmark

J Ju¨rima¨e Estonia

A Juul Denmark

A Kalsbeek Netherlands

G Kaltsas Greece

A Karlsson Sweden

F Kelestimur Turkey

R Kineman USA

H Krude Germany

J Laven The Netherlands

G Lavery UK

P Lips Netherlands

A Luger Austria

R M Luque Spain

M Maggi Italy

J Magre France

M Mannelli Italy

F Mantero Italy

C McCabe UK

R Mitchell UK

E Nagy Hungary

J Newell-Prize UK

K Owen UK

M Paez-Pereda Germany

J J Palvimo Finland

S Papopolous Netherlands

S Pearce UK

R Peeters The Netherlands

P Perros UK

L Persani Italy

M Pfeifer Slovenia

M Poutanen Finland

D Power Portugal

V Prevot France

S Radian UK

E Rajpert-De Meyts Denmark

M Reincke Germany

S Rice UK

M Robledo Spain

P Rodien France

C Ronchi Italy

R Ross UK

G P Rossi Italy

M Ruchala Poland

M Sahin Turkey

D Salvatore Italy

S Sanlioglu Turkey

P Saunders UK

M Schiffer Germany

S Schmid Germany

P Schöffski Belgium

J Schopohl Germany

M Schott Germany

R Sharpe UK

M Simoni Italy

J Smit The Netherlands

U Smith Sweden

E Stener-Victorin Sweden

M Terzolo Italy

M Theodoropoulou Germany

P Thompson UK

V Tillmann Estonia

H Timmers The Netherlands

J Tomlinson UK

J Toppari Finland

Z Toth Hungary

S Tsagarakis Greece

M Tzanela Greece

E Valassi Spain

A J van der Lelij Netherlands

W van Hul Belgium

L van Rossum Netherlands

V Volke Estonia

R Voutilainen Finland

I Wilkinson UK

T Williams Italy

Z Wu Germany

J Young France

M Zatelli Italy

M Zennaro France