Volume 0042

Androgens 2016

Insnsbruck, Germany
14 - 17 Sep 2016
Androgens 

The abstracts were marked by the Abstract marking Panel selected by the programme Organising Committee

Programme Organising Committee (POC)

Charlotte Bevan, London

Frank Claessens, Leuven

Philippa Saunders, Edinburgh

Tapio Visakorpi, Tampere

Local Organising Committee (LOC)

Zoran Culig

Iris E. Eder

Helmut Klocker

Natalie Sampson

Frédéric Santer

Abstract Marking Panel

J Achermann UK

M Alevizaki Greece

G Assié France

S Aylwin UK

S Babajko France

K Badenhoop Germany

D Bassett UK

E Baudin France

A Beckers Belgium

P Beck-Peccoz Italy

J Bertherat France

F Beuschlein Germany

B Bilinska Poland

M Bluher Germany

K Boelaert UK

A Boelen The Netherlands

R Bouillon Belgium

J-P Bourguignon Belgium

G Brabant Germany

M L Brandi Italy

K Briot France

G Brunetti Italy

C Buchanan UK

S Cannavo Italy

J Cap Czech Republic

JS Carroll UK

J Castano Spain

P Chanson France

K Chatterjee UK

I Chiodini Italy

J Chowen Spain

T Coll UK

D Cuthbertson UK

K Dahlman-Wright Sweden

C Daousi UK

M Dattani UK

C Dayan UK

W de Herder Netherlands

E de Koning The Netherlands

B Demeneix France

M Dentice Italy

W Dhillo UK

G Di Dalmazi Germany

E Diamanti-Kandarakis Greece

F Dotta Italy

J Drouin Canada

L Duntas Greece

G Eisenhofer Germany

F Fallo Italy

P Farahani Canada

S Farooqi UK

M Fassnacht Germany

R Feelders The Netherlands

U Feldt-Rasmussen Denmark

F Flamant France

E Fliers The Netherlands

C Fluck Germany

C Follin Sweden

S Franks UK

W Fraser UK

J Frystyk Denmark

L Fugazzolla Italy

D Fuhrer Germany

F Gabalec Czech Republic

R Gärtner Germany

A-P Gimenez-Roqueplo France

F Giorgino Italy

J Gomez-Ambrosi Spain

R Granata Italy

J Gromoll Germany

A Grossman UK

S Hahner Germany

R Hampl Czech republic

M Heikinheimo Finland

S Herzig Germany

M Hewison UK

M Hewison UK

A Hoeflich Gremany

C Hofig Sweden

L Hofland Netherlands

W Hogler UK

I Huhtaniemi UK

P Igaz Hungary

Erica Isenovic Serbia

M-L Jaffrain-Rea Italy

B Jarzab Poland

C Jazdzewski Poland

D Jezova Slovakia

A Juul Denmark

A Kalsbeek Netherlands

G Kaltsas Greece

C Kanaka-Gantenbein Greece

M Keil USA

F Kelestimur Turkey

R Kineman USA

M Korbonits UK

N Krone UK

M Krsek Czech Rep

H Krude Germany

M Laan Germany

M Laan Switzerland

P Lakatos Hungary

E Lalli

J Laven The Netherlands

G Lavery UK

S Leboulleux France

J Leger France

T Links The Netherlands

S Llahana UK

A Luger Austria

RM Luque Spain

M Luster Germany

M Maggi Italy

M Mannelli Italy

F Mantero Italy

G Mastorakos Greece

E Mathiesen Denmark

C McCabe UK

R Mitchell UK

J Mittag Germany

L Morin-Papunen Finland

N Morton UK

A Mukherjee UK

E Nagy Hungary

J Newell-Prize UK

D O’Halloran Ireland

U Pagotto Italy

JJ Palvimo Finland

S Papopolous Netherlands

S Pearce UK

R Peeters The Netherlands

L Persani Italy

M Pfeifer Slovenia

T Pieber Austria

N Pitteloud Switzerland

M Poutanen Finland

D Power Portugal

V Prevot France

S Radian UK

N Rahman Finland

B Rainey USA

T Raivio Finland

E Rajpert-De Meyts Denmark

G Raverot France

M Reincke Germany

S Rice UK

I Robert UK

M Robledo Spain

P Rodien France

G Roman Romania

H Romijn The Netherlands

C Ronchi Italy

R Ross UK

GP Rossi

M Ruchala Poland

E Rutten Belgium

S Sanlioglu Turkey

P Saunders UK

S Schmid Germany

P Schöffski Belgium

J Schopohl Germany

M Schott Germany

D Schulte Germany

R Semple UK

R Sharpe UK

M Sherlock Ireland

J Smit The Netherlands

U Smith Sweden

A Spada

G Stalla Germany

E Stener-Victorin Sweden

C Stratakis USA

T Tankova Bulgaria

M Tena-Sempere

M Terzolo

M Theodoropoulou Germany

P Thompson UK

C Thompson Ireland

V Tillmann Estonia

H Timmers The Netherlands

J Toppari Finland

M Toth Hungary

S Tsagarakis Greece

M Tzanela Greece

E Valassi Spain

E van den Akker Netherlands

J van der Eck The Netherlands

AJ van der Lelij Netherlands

W van Hul Belgium

H van Leeuwen The Netherlands

B Verges France

E Visser The Netherlands

J Visser The Netherlands

P Vitti Italy

V Volke Estonia

Tracy Williams Italy

T Williams UK

Z Wu Germany

P Yeoh UK

J Young France

M Zatelli Italy

M-C Zennaro France