The abstracts were marked by the Abstract marking Panel selected by the programme Organising Committee

Programme Organising Committee

Márta Korbonits (UK) Chair

Barbara Obermayer-Pietsch (Austria) Co-chair

Raúl M. Luque (Spain) Co-chair

Manel Puig Domingo (Spain) LOC chair

Anders Sundin (Sweden)

Andrea Isidori (Italy)

Camilla Schalin-Jäntti (Finland)

Carlo Acerini (UK)

Cesar Luiz Boguszewski (Brazil)

Claudio Marcocci (Italy)

Cynthia Andoniadou (UK)

Darko Kastelan (Croatia)

Djuro Macut (Serbia)

Gérald Raverot (France)

Guillaume Assié (France)

Jens Otto Lunde Jørgensen (Denmark)

Josef Köhrle (Germany)

Ljiljana Marina (Serbia)

Manuel Tena-Sempere (Spain)

Marek Niedziela (Poland)

Maria Alevizaki (Greece)

Endre Nagy (Hungary)

John Kopchick (USA)

Sebastian Neggers (The Netherlands)

Simona Glasberg (Israel)

Susan Webb (Spain)

Local Organising Committee

Manuel Puig Domingo (Spain) LOC chair

Javier Salvador (Pamplona)

Felipe Casanueva (Santiago de Compostela)

Juan Bernal (Madrid)

Antonio Picó (Alicante)

Mŏnica Marazuela (Madrid)

Pilar Santisteban (Madrid)

Alfonso Soto (Sevilla)

Francisco Tinahones (Málaga)

Mercedes Robledo (Madrid)

Sonia Gaztambide (Bilbao)

Mar Malagón (Córdoba)

Carlos Diéguez (Santiago de Compostela)

Wifredo Ricart (Girona)

Dídac Mauricio (Barcelona)

Josep Vidal (Barcelona)

Jordi Mesa (Barcelona)

Albert Goday (Barcelona)

Manuel Pérez Maraver (Barcelona)

Joan Vendrell (Tarragona)

Albert Lecube (Lleida)

Abstract Marking Panel

C Acerini UK

M Alevizaki Greece

N Alonso

C Alvarez

C Andoniadou

W Arlt UK

G Assié France

S Babajko France

K Badenhoop Germany

P Beck-Peccoz Italy

J Bertherat France

F Beuschlein Germany

C Bevan UK

H Biebermann Germany

K Boelaert UK

h Boelen The Netherlands

G Brabant Germany

M L Brandi Italy

K Briot France

M Brown UK

C Buchanan UK

P Burman Sweden

S Cannavo Italy

J Cap Czech Republic

J S Carroll UK

J Castano Spain

P Chanson France

F Chiarelli Italy

I Chiodini Italy

J Chowen Spain

T Coll UK

C Daousi UK

M Dattani UK

C Dayan UK

W de Herder Netherlands

W Dhillo UK

G Di Dalmazi Germany

J Drouin Canada

L Duntas Greece

S Duran

G Eisenhofer Germany

F Fallo

M Fassnacht Germany

R Feelders The Netherlands

U Feldt-Rasmussen Denmark

F Flamant France

E Fliers The Netherlands

C Follin Sweden

S Franks UK

W Fraser UK

J Frystyk Denmark

L Fugazzolla Italy

F Gabalec Czech Republic

F Giorgino Italy

N Glynn

J Gomez-Ambrosi Spain

R Granata Italy

J Gromoll Germany

A Grossman UK

R Hampl Czech republic

M Heikinheimo Finland

A Hoeflich Germany

W Hogler UK

I Huhtaniemi UK

E Husebye

P Igaz Hungary

I Ilovayskaya Russia

T Isailovic

E R Isenovic Serbia

M-L Jaffrain-Rea Italy

B Jarzab Poland

D Jezova Slovakia

M Jorda

A Kalsbeek Netherlands

G Kaltsas Greece

A Karlsson Sweden

M Keil USA

F Kelestimur Turkey

R Kineman USA

M Korbonits UK

B Kos-Kudla Poland

N Krone UK

M Krsek Czech Rep

H Krude Germany

M Laan Germany

P Lakatos Hungary

E Lalli

J Laven The Netherlands

G Lavery UK

T Links The Netherlands

P Lips Netherlands

S Llahana UK

M Lopez Spain

A Luger Austria

C Luiz Boguszewski Brazil

R M Luque Spain

M Luster Germany

D Macut Serbia

A Maggi Italy

M Maggi Italy

M Mannelli Italy

F Mantero Italy

JP Martinez-Barbera

L Masmiquel

G Mastorakos Greece

D Mauricio

C McCabe UK

R Mitchell UK

J Mittag

L Morin-Papunen Finland

N Morton UK

A Mukherjee UK

E Nagy Hungary

J Newell-Price UK

B Obermayer-Pietsch Austria

P Oliveira Portugal

U Pagotto Italy

S Papopolous Netherlands

R Peeters The Netherlands

L Persani Italy

M Pfeifer Slovenia

P Pfluger Germany

V Pirags Latvia

M Poutanen Finland

D Power Portugal

V Prevot France

M Puig Domingo Spain

S Radian UK

N Rahman Finland

B Rainey USA

E Rajpert-De Meyts Denmark

G Raverot France

M Reincke Germany

J Reverter

S Rice UK

G Riesco-Izaguirre

M Robledo Spain

P Rodien France

H Romijn The Netherlands

C Ronchi Italy

G P Rossi

M Ruchala Poland

E Rutten Belgium

P Saunders UK

S Schmid Germany

P Schöffski Belgium

J Schopohl Germany

R Semple UK

M Simoni Italy

U Smith Sweden

A Spada

G Stalla Germany

C Stratakis USA

T Tankova Bulgaria

M Tena-Sempere

M Terzolo

M Theodoropoulou Germany

C Thompson Ireland

P Thompson UK

V Tillmann Estonia

M Toth Hungary

S Tsagarakis Greece

A Tsapas Greece/UK

M Tzanela Greece

E Valassi Spain

E van den Akker Netherlands

A van der Klaauw UK

A J van der Lelij Netherlands

J van Eck The Netherlands

W van Hul Belgium

L van Rossum Netherlands

B Verges France

J Visser The Netherlands

P Vitti Italy

V Volke Estonia

R Voutilainen Finland

I Wilkinson UK

G Williams UK

Z Wu Germany

P Yeoh UK

B Yildiz Turkey

J Young France

C Zafon

M Zatelli Italy

H Lehnert Germany