The abstracts were marked by the Abstract marking Panel selected by the programme Organising Committee

Programme Organising Committee

Márta Korbonits (UK) ESE Scientific Programme Chair

Manuel Tena-Sempere (Spain) Basic Science Joint Chair

Sebastian Neggers (The Netherlands) Clinical Science Joint Chair

Françoise Borson-Chazot (France) Chair Local Organising Committee Chair

Agnieszka Piekielko-Witkowska (Poland)

Anton Luger (Austria)

Attila Patócs (Hungary)

Ashley Grossman (UK)

Bruno Lapauw (Belgium)

Cristina Olǎrescu (Norway)

Daniel Olsson (Sweden)

Daniela Cota (France)

Diego Ferone (Italy)

Jens Otto Jørgensen (Denmark)

Margaret Boguszewski (Brazil)

Marily Theodoropoulou (Germany)

Martine Cohen-Solal (France)

Rachel Desailloud (France)

Robin Peeters (The Netherlands)

Sandra Pekić (Serbia)

Seda Sancak (Turkey)

Ursula Kaiser (USA)

Uberto Pagotto (Italy)

Vera Popovic-Brkic (Serbia)

Vincent Prevot (France)

Ex officio members

AJ van der Lely (The Netherlands) ESE President

Bulent Yildiz (Turkey) ESE Treasurer

Johannes Romijn (The Netherlands) Editor-in-Chief, European Journal of Endocrinology

Josef Köhrle (Germany) Editor-in-Chief, Endocrine Connections

Jérôme Bertherat (France) ESE Clinical Committee Chair

Felix Beuschlein (Germany) ESE Science Committee Chair

Riccarda Granata (Italy) ESE Congress Committee Chair

Marija Pfeifer (Slovenia) ECAS Representative

Carlo Acerini (UK) ESPE Representative

Gesthimani Mintziori (Greece) EYES Representative

Local Organising Committee

Françoise Borson-Chazot (Lyon) Chair

Antoine Tabarin (Bordeaux)

Bertrand Cariou (Nantes)

Bruno Vergès (Dijon)

Gérald Raverot (Lyon)

Hervé Lefebvre (Rouen)

Jérôme Bertherat (Paris)

Laurence Leenhardt (Paris)

Marc Lombès (Le Kremlin Bicetre)

Michel Pugeat (Lyon)

Nadine Binart (Le Kremlin Bicetre)

Thierry Brue (Marseille)

Philippe Chanson (Le Kremlin Bicetre)

Philippe Moulin (Lyon)

Patrice Rodien (Angers)

Sophie Christin-Maître (Paris)

Abstract Marking Panel

C Acerini UK

M Alevizaki Greece

W Arlt UK

G Assié France

S Babajko France

K Badenhoop Germany

A Baranowska-Bik Poland

A Barlier France

P Beck-Peccoz Italy

J Bertherat France

F Beuschlein Germany

C Bevan UK

H Biebermann Germany

N Biermasz Netherlands

W Bik Poland

N Binart France

K I Birkeland Norway

K Boelaert UK

A Boelen The Netherlands

J Bollerslev Norway

R Bouillon Belgium

M L Brandi Italy

K Briot France

T Brue France

G Brunetti Italy

C Buchanan UK

M Buchfelder Germany

P Burman Sweden

H Butz Hungary

S Cannavo Italy

J Cap Czech Republic

M Caprio Italy

G Carmeliet Belgium

P Caron France

J Castano Spain

F Castinetti France

H Cederberg-Tamminen Finland

O Chabre France

P Chanson France

K Chatterjee UK

F Chiarelli Italy

J Chowen Spain

S Christin-Maitre France

M Cohen-Solal France

D Cota France

D Cuthbertson UK

J Dahlgen Sweden

P Dahlqvist Sweden

C Daousi UK

M Dattani UK

C Dayan UK

W de Herder Netherlands

E de Koning The Netherlands

M Dentice Italy

W Dhillo UK

G Di Dalmazi Germany

E Diamanti-Kandarakis Greece

C Dieguez Spain

E Dirinck Belgium

M Donath Switzerland

J Drouin Canada

L Duntas Greece

A Dwyer Switzerland

G Eisenhofer Germany

F Fallo Italy

M Fassnacht Germany

R Feelders The Netherlands

C Fekete Hungary

U Feldt-Rasmussen Denmark

E Fliers The Netherlands

C Follin Sweden

R Fowkes UK

S Franks UK

W Fraser UK

L Fugazzolla Italy

F Gabalec Czech Republic

S Gaberščk Slovenia

M Gahete Spain

R Gärtner Germany

L Gennari Italy

B Gereben Hungary

A-P Gimenez-Roqueplo France

F Giorgino Italy

A Giustina Italy

J Gomez-Ambrosi Spain

D Goulis Greece

R Granata Italy

C H Gravholt Denmark

A Grossman UK

L Groussin France

M Haluzik Czech Republic

R Hampl Czech Republic

A Heck Norway

M Heikinheimo Finland

A Hoeflich Germany

W Hoegler UK

L Hofland Netherlands

A Hubalewska-Dydejczyk Poland

I Huhtaniemi UK

E Husebye Norway

P Igaz Hungary

I Ilovayskaya Russia

T Isailovic Serbia

E R Isenovic Serbia

J Jacome de Castro Portugal

M-L Jaffrain-Rea Italy

B Jarzab Poland

C Jazdzewski Poland

D Jezova Slovakia

G Johannsson Sweden

J O Jorgensen Denmark

A P Jørgensen Norway

U Kaiser USA

A Kalsbeek Netherlands

G Kaltsas Greece

C Kanaka-Gantenbein Greece

G Kanakis Greece

N Karavitaki UK

A Karlsson Sweden

D Kastelan Croatia

J-M Kaufman Belgium

M Keil USA

F Kelestimur Turkey

R Kineman USA

T Kocjan Slovenia

J Kopchick US

M Korbonits UK

B Kos-Kudla Poland

C G Krausz Italy

M Kroiss Germany

N Krone UK

A Kurylowicz Poland

E Lalli France

B Langdahl Denmark

B Lapauw Belgium

J Laven The Netherlands

G Lavery UK

I Lazurova Slovakia

L Leenhardt France

H Lefebvre France

J Leger France

T Links The Netherlands

P Lips Netherlands

S Llahana UK

M Lombes France

A Luger Austria

C Luiz Boguszewski Brazil

R M Luque Spain

M Luster Germany

D Macut Serbia

M Maggi Italy

D Maiter France

M Mannelli Italy

F Mantero Italy

G Mantovani Italy

L Marina Serbia

G Mastorakos Greece

N Matikainen Finland

C McArdle UK

C McCabe UK

D Miljic Serbia

R Mitchell UK

J Mittag Germany

N Møller Denmark

L Morin-Papunen Finland

N Morton UK

A Mukherjee UK

E Nagy Hungary

J Newell-Price UK

M Niedziela Poland

R Nogueiras Spain

B Obermayer-Pietsch Austria

C Olarescu Norway

P Oliveira Portugal

D Olsson Sweden

U Pagotto Italy

A Patocs Hungary

S Pearce UK

R Peeters The Netherlands

S Pekic Serbia

P Peris Spain

H Perrild Denmark

L Persani Italy

M Petakov Serbia

A Piekiełko-Witkowska Poland

V Pirags Latvia

N Pitteloud Switzerland

R Polladian Lebanon

S Polyzos Greece

P Popławski Poland

V Popović Serbia

M Poutanen Finland

D Power Portugal

V Prevot France

S Radian UK

O Ragnarsson Sweden

N Rahman Finland

B Rainey USA

E Rajpert-De Meyts Denmark

G Raverot France

M Reincke Germany

S Rice UK

M Robledo Spain

P Rodien France

G Roman Romania

H Romijn The Netherlands

C Ronchi Italy

R Ross UK

M Ruchala Poland

E Rutten Belgium

S Sankac Turkey

S Sanlioglu Turkey

D Santi Greece

P Saunders UK

C Schalin-Jäntti Finland

S Schmid Germany

J Schopohl Germany

D Schulte Germany

M Sherlock Ireland

M Simoni Italy

J Smit The Netherlands

H Sourij Austria

A Spada Italy

A Spyroglou Germany

G Stalla Germany

E Stener-Victorin Sweden

C Stratakis USA

A Tabarin France

T Tankova Bulgaria

M Tena-Sempere Spain

M Terzolo Italy

M Theodoropoulou Germany

C Thompson Ireland

H Timmers The Netherlands

J Toppari Finland

M Toth Hungary

A Tsapas Greece

M Tzanela Greece

E Valassi Spain

E van den Akker Netherlands

A J van der Lelij Netherlands

J van Eck The Netherlands

W van Hul Belgium

M-C Vantyghem France

J Visser The Netherlands

E Visser The Netherlands

V Volke Estonia

I Wilkinson UK

T Williams Italy

Z Wu Germany

P Yeoh UK

B Yildiz Turkey

J Young France

M Zarkovic Serbia

M Zatelli Italy

M-C Zennaro France

C Zillikens Netherland