VOLUME EDITORS

The abstracts submitted were marked by the Abstract Marking panel selected by the Programme Committee.

Programme Committee

D Bassett (Programme Secretary) (London)

Andrew Childs (Programme Co-ordinator) (London)

Nils Krone (Programme Co-ordinator) (Sheffield)

Helen Simpson (Programme Co-ordinator) (London)

Davide Calebiro (Birmingham)

Ben Challis (Cambridge)

Mandy Drake (Edinburgh)

Laura Matthews (Leeds)

Carla Moran (Cambridge)

Annice Mukherjee (Salford)

Francesca Spiga (Bristol)

Jeremy Tomlinson (Oxford)

Jennifer Walsh (Sheffield)

Abstract Marking Panel

Ramzi Ajjan (Leeds)

Richard Anderson (Edinburgh)

Ruth Andrew (Edinburgh)

Weibke Arlt (Birmingham)

Mo Aye (Hull)

Tom Barber (Warwick)

Duncan Bassett (London)

Roger Brown (Edinburgh)

Paul Carroll (London)

Ben Challis (Cambridge)

Li Chan (London)

Krishna Chatterjee (Cambridge)

Chantal Chenu (London)

Tony Coll (Cambridge)

Alex Comninos (London)

Juliet Compston (Cambridge)

Sue Cox (Torquay)

Anna Crown (Brighton)

Eleanor Davies (Glasgow)

Miguel De Bono (Sheffield)

Ketan Dhataria (Norwich)

Waljit Dhillo (London)

Mandy Drake (Edinburgh)

Colin Duncan (Edinburgh)

Colin Farquharson (Edinburgh)

Fraser Gibb (Edinburgh)

Christine Gibson (Manchester)

Jacqueline Gilbert (London)

Neil Gittoes (Birmingham)

Helena Gleeson (Birmingham)

Philippa Hanson (London)

Martin Hewison (Birmingham)

Claire Higham (Manchester)

Steve Hillier (Edinburgh)

Andy James (Newcastle)

Channa Jayasena (London)

Niki Karavitaki (Oxford)

Nikki Kieffer (Leicester)

Marta Korbonits (London)

Olympia Koulouri (Cambridge)

Gareth Lavery (Birmingham)

John Lazarus (Cardiff)

Graham Leese (Dundee)

Miles Levy (Leicester)

Kate Lines (Oxford)

John Logan (London)

Scott MacKenzie (Glasgow)

Craig A McArdle (Bristol)

Chris McCabe (Birmingham)

Phil McTernan (Warwick)

Anna Mitchell (Newcastle)

Rod Mitchell (Edinburgh)

Carla Moran (Cambridge)

Daniel Morganstein (London)

Damian Morris (Ipswich)

Kevin Murphy (London)

John Newell-Price (Sheffield)

Mark Nixon (Edinburgh)

Finbarr O'Harte (Ulster)

Adrian Park (Cambridge)

Simon Pearce (Newcastle)

Andrew Powlson (Cambridge)

Teresa Rea (Belfast)

Martin Read (Birmingham)

Aled Rees (Cardiff)

Tristan Richardson (Bournemouth)

Philippa Saunders (Edinburgh)

Mark Sherlock (Dublin)

Lisa Shepherd (Birmingham)

Helen Simpson (Cambridge)

Vicki Smith (Birmingham)

Abd Tahrani (Birmingham)

Angela Taylor (Birmingham)

Rajesh Thakker (Oxford)

Jeremy Tomlinson (Birmingham)

Andy Toogood (Birmingham)

Jeremy Turner (Norwich)

Bijay Vaidya (Exeter)

Melissa Westwood (Manchester)

Graham Williams (London)

Jarod Wong (Glasgow)

Phillip Yeoh (London)

Nicola Zammitt (Edinburgh)